NFA EXTRACTS
in
FOOD & COSMETICS
Extended shelf-life │Advanced functionality │ Superior quality
www.rusticgardenbistro.com-Herbs.jpg

OLEUMSTABILE

OleumStabile is a natural rosemary antioxidant extract produced by organically cultivated rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis L.) leaves.

Production process is designed to produce an extract free of volatiles so that OleumStabile addition to final food/cosmetic products does not alter the flavor and aroma of the final products.

Contains antioxidant compounds including total phenolic diterpenes (carnosic acid and carnosol), rosmarinic acid and flavonoids.

 

Carrier: Sunflower oil │ Soluble in oils

RosemarySerum POW.jpg

ROSEMARY SERUM POW

Rosemary extract, in powder form, rich in water soluble phenols, including rosmarinic acid and flavonoids.

Rosemary Serum POW can be used as a multi-functional extract for the stability and antioxidant protection in emulsions such as salad dressings and deli salad products, beverages and smoothies. 

Rosemary serum in skin care products has anti-wrinkling, anti-cellulite and moisturizing/soothing effect.

Carrier: Maltodextrin │ Soluble in water

Chios mastic tears on a wooden backgroun

LIQUID MASTIC

Liquid Mastic is a natural biofunctional product that contains the non-polar fraction of mastic resin valuable components.

Designed to address the difficulties in handling mastic resin in an established food production line and multi component food product formulations. 

In an easy-to-use liquid form. 

Carrier: Capric triglyceride │ Soluble in oils

Sideritis Scardica Mountain Tea. Macro.j

SIDERITIS SERUM POW

Sideritis Serum POW is a natural extract produced by water extraction followed by freeze drying. 

Natural antioxidant extract produced by Greek organic mountain tea leaves with high antioxidant activity.

Rich in flavonoids with anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. 

Carrier: Maltodextrin │ Soluble in water

Hands holding Hypericum perforatum or St

HYPER

HYPER is a natural extract produced by organically cultivated St. John’s wort flowers and leaves.

Fully compatible with cosmetics and skin care products.

Rch in hyperforin and hypericin, the two key bioactive compounds present in St. John’s wort.

HYPER  posses a series of functions including antimicrobial, soothing, skin protecting and conditioning.

Carrier: Capric triglyceride │ Soluble in oils

A bottle of St. John's wort oil with fre

HYPER-F

HYPER-F is a natural extract produced by organically cultivated St. John’s wort flowers and leaves.

Hyper–F is a specially designed product, containing the non-polar fraction of Hypericum components in caprylic/capric triglyceride carrier, but excluding hypericin.

HYPER-F posses a series of functions including antimicrobial, soothing, skin protecting and conditioning.

Carrier: Capric triglyceride │ Soluble in oils

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Natural Soap

ROSWAX

Natural wax mix containing rosemary wax and bees wax. 
ROSWAX is free of rosemary essential oil compounds while it is rich in bioactive  compounds of high antioxidant activity including Flavonoids, Carotenoids, Phenolic diterpenes &  Rosmarinic acid
In an easy-to-use solid form. 

Soluble in oils